About us

The address of our website is: https://www.healthofsoul.gr .

Welcome to Koxlias Privacy Policy. Protecting your privacy is important to us. Koxlias fully respects your personal data, fully complying with generally applicable personal data legislation. We only ask for personal information when we really need it to provide you with a service. We collect it in a fair and lawful manner, with your knowledge and consent. Please note that this protection policy informs you about Screwdriver activity and how we process your personal data while providing information about your rights as a data subject.

This Privacy Policy applies only to the healthofsoul.gr website. Users should be aware that our website may contain links to other websites, healthofsoul.gr however does not bear any responsibility for the practices, terms of use and privacy policy or the content of these websites.

This Policy is for the information of data subjects in accordance with Articles 13-14 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016. If you have any questions about this Policy and in general the way the healthofsoul.gr collects and processes your personal data, please contact the Data Protection Officer (hereinafter "Data Protection Officer") of healthofsoul.gr at dpo@healthofsoul.gr.

Personal Data Processor: Koxlias

Data Protection Officer email: dpo@healthofsoul.gr.

What is personal data?

The term “personal data” refers to the information of individuals, such as name, postal address, email address, telephone number, etc., which identify or can identify you (hereinafter referred to as “Personal Data” or “Data”).​

What is Personal Data Processing?

Any act or series of acts performed with or without the use of automated means, personal data or personal data sets, such as the collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, adjustment or alteration, recovery, search for information, use, disclosure, dissemination or any other form of distribution, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

What categories of data do we collect?

We may process the following data:

  • Identity data: first name, last name, last name
  • Contact details: email, phone number (mobile / landline)
  • Personal data published by the subject himself in the CONTACT, APPOINTMENT

Information that is automatically collected during your visit and interaction with our Website

The simple browsing of our Website, unless its internet services are used, does not require the visitor to provide / enter personal data. However, just by visiting and browsing the Website, some information can be automatically collected which can identify you directly or indirectly, such as:

For what purpose do we process your data?

We collect your Data solely for the purposes of the services provided (comments, telephone, mail, email and / or forms on the website https: //www.healthofsoul.gr ).

In particular, we use your Data to:

- answer your questions, satisfy the requests you submit via the online contact form

- Newsletter

- Collection and analysis of statistics for site improvement.

- When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data displayed on the feedback form, as well as the visitor's IP address and browser user agent string to help detect unwanted messages.

Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

Spam prevention

We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that typically includes the commenter's IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

Minors

When collecting information directly from you, we take appropriate care to verify which of the personal information collected relates to minors. In any case, if we find that we have collected any personal information from a minor under the age of 16 without verifiable parental consent in accordance with Article 8 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016), we will delete the information from the database our data as soon as possible. If you believe we may have collected information from a minor under the age of 16, please contact the Data Protection Officer at healthofsoul.gr at: dpo@healthofsoul.gr

Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy .

How long we retain your data

healthofsoul.gr will keep the personal data it collects in electronic and / or paper format for the absolutely necessary time to fulfill the above purposes processing and for as long as their observance becomes necessary in compliance with our legal obligation or for the defense of our legal interests before the Courts.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

Disclosure / Transmission of Personal Data to Third Parties

The healthofsoul.gr does not sell the personal data of its users, and may disclose them to third parties solely for the purpose of fulfilling the purposes set out in this Policy and the provision of its online services. https://www.healthofsoul.gr contractually ensures that the necessary measures are taken for the security and confidentiality of personal data managed on behalf of third parties. healthofsoul.gr does not transmit personal data outside the EU.

Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or would like to know what personal information we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us at dpo@healthofsoul.gr .

You have the following rights:

Be sure to always state clearly who you are, so that we can be sure that we are not modifying or deleting data from the wrong person.

When do we respond to your requests?

We respond to your requests free of charge without delay, and in any case within (1) one month from the time we receive your request. However, if your Request is complicated or there is a large number of your Requests we will inform you within the month if we need to receive an extension of another (2) two months within which we will respond to you.

Submit a complaint

In case you do not receive an answer within the above deadline or the answer you receive is not satisfactory or the issue has not been resolved, you can contact the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).

Do we use automated decision making / including profiling when processing your Data?

We do not make decisions, nor do we make profiles, based on automated processing of your Data, except in the case of using "cookies" on our website https://www.healthofsoul.gr , always after your information and consent.

What is the law applicable to the processing of your Data by us?

The applicable law is Greek law, as formulated in accordance with the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data 2016/679 / EU, Law 4624/2019 and generally the applicable national and European laws and regulations on the protection of personal data. The courts in Athens for any emerging disputes related to your data are the Courts of Athens.

How will you be informed of any changes to this Policy?

We update this Policy whenever necessary. If there are any significant changes to the Policy or the way we use your Personal Data, we will post this update on our website before the changes take effect and we will notify you in any appropriate manner. We encourage you to read this Policy regularly to know how your Data is protected.

Last modified date: 03/07/2021